loader

Privacy Policy


BlueStar Streaming is committed to protecting your personal information of our clients and visitors when you provide it to us. We want our site and services to be a safe environment for our users and we respect your personal data. This privacy statement relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website or by other means. To allow us to provide you with our services we are sometimes required to collect and process information about you. We will only use this data to contact you if you have opted in, for example asking us to contact you. We will never sell or trade your personal or financial information.

Sites covered by this Privacy Statement


This privacy statement applies to the information collected via this website only. It does not apply to any linked sites. To learn about the privacy policies of any linked sites, please refer to their privacy policies.

Types of information collected


The only information we hold about you is provided by you, for example via our online forms or sign up options – for example names, company name, email addresses and phone numbers are collected when you submit a request to be contacted by us.

When you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Website usage information is collected using cookies, Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel. This includes your IP address and country information, your browser information and the date and time you acceded the website. More information about cookies and Google Analytics, and how to change your settings, can be found below.



How we use the information we obtain


We only use your email address and (if provided) phone number to respond to your request, or to contact you if there is a direct reason to do so.

We also use the information gathered to help diagnose technical or service issues on the website, to help identify users on our site, and to gather demographic information about our users.

We do not sell personal data about you. We may share information about your use of the site through analytics partner Google Analytics and social media platforms such as Facebook, who perform services on our behalf. These third parties are not authorised by us to use or disclose the information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements.


How you can update your personal information


The personal information that you submitted to us can be altered or removed at any time and can be requested by contacting us directly at info@bluestarstreaming.co.uk.

Follow Us